PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

YOUR SECURE DATA

Information in compliance with the regulations on protection of personal data

YOUR SECURE DATA

Information in compliance with the regulations on protection of personal data

In Europe and Spain there are data protection regulations designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our entity.
Therefore, it is very important for us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data that we ask for.
Thus, we will be transparent and we will give you control of your data, with simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.
Please, if you have any questions after reading this information, do not hesitate to ask us.
Thank you very much for your feedback.

About Us

  • Our denomination: Jesus David Hernández Purriños
  • Our CIF / NIF: 78711914A
  • Our main activity: Marketing and publicity
  • Our address: C / Villalba Hervás, 9 - Floor 3 - office 4, CP 38002, Santa Cruz de Tenerife (null)
  • Our contact telephone number: 922099850
  • Our contact email address:: [email protected]
  • Our website: notecopies.es

    We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

    What are we going to use your data for?

    In general, your personal data will be used to be able to interact with you and to provide you with our services.

    Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

    Why do we need to use your data?

    Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and to provide you with our services such as.

    • Respond to your questions, doubts or concerns.
    • Satisfy your requests and / or process your orders, including payment transactions.
    • Maintain, improve and protect the applications or services that you have requested, as well as provide customer service.
    • Conduct surveys in order to evaluate, maintain and improve our Web content, applications and services to offer you a better user experience.
    • Send you advertising of our products or services or of products or services related to those that you have already requested.
    • Manage and send information about exclusive promotions, latest news and personalized information, adapted to the service you have with us or that may be of interest to you.
    • Respond to the exercise of privacy rights, as well as inquiries and claims.
    • Personalize your experience on our website.
    • Manage job requests.

    In this sense, we will put at your disposal a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.

    Who is going to know the information we ask for?

    In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized will be able to have knowledge of the information that we request.

    Likewise, those entities that need to have access to it so that we can provide our services may have knowledge of your personal information. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment for our services is made by card or bank transfer.

    Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law will have knowledge of your information. To give you an example, the Tax Law requires you to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

    In the event that, apart from the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

    How are we going to protect your data?

    We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

    For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

    Will we send your data to other countries?

    In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so. For example, the European Union is a safe environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from a data protection point of view.

    In the event that, for the purpose of providing the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and we will apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information personal to another country.

    How long are we going to keep your data?

    We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as we are required by law. Once the applicable legal deadlines have ended, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly way.

    What are your data protection rights?

    You can contact us at any time to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and delete it once our relationship has ended, if this is legally possible.

    You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and it can be useful in certain situations.

    To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, in order to identify you.

    In the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer you our help to complete them.

    To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

    Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

    You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

    Thus, for example, if you were once interested in receiving publicity for our products or services, but you no longer wish to receive more publicity, you can let us know through the opposition to treatment form available at the offices of our entity.

    In case you understand that your rights have been neglected, where can you make a claim?

    In case you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through one of the following means:

    Electronic office: www.agpd.es

    Mailing Address: Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan, 6
    28001-Madrid

    Via telephone: Tel. 901 100 099 / Tel. 91 266 35 17

    Form a claim in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection does not entail any cost and the assistance of lawyer or attorney is not necessary.

    Will we create profiles of you?

    Our policy is not to create profiles of the users of our services.

     Will we use your data for other purposes?

    Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those that we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.